Grown Man

[On Tour Web Clip]


(Whoa… whoa…)
Yo, check out Adidas band [4x]
Baby girl, here she ain’t no amateur (ah)
Wears couture and smiles for the camera (hey)
Hottest bags, got the meanest handler
Yes, she is the hottest thing
When I’m out and takin’ trips,
I mean, there she goes up in my mix
From Paris, Peru, to every club
(She be tearin’ it up, what)
She is so sexy and I’m into her
Yeah, I’m into her, for sure…
She go on like a circus,
The way she works it, work it, work it
Straight up, like a circus
The way she works it, works it, works it

[Bridge:]
(Baby, go and work it)
Do you like my body? (Girl, you know I do)
Do you think that I’m a hottie? (Girl, you know I do)
Do you wanna go and party? (Girl, you know I do)
Well, what do you want to do? (Here’s what I wanna do)

[Chorus:]
I’m-a give you some grown man (hey)
I’m-a give you some grown man (oh)
I’m-a give you some grown man

Baby, show me what you gonna do
Boy, she’s livin’ the crazy life
The day don’t start until the midnight
Don’t need the sign, she’s got control
Workin’ in slow motion
She stands on bars and pops on tables,
Showin’ her designer labels
I ask her why she’s so unstable,
(She’s just lucky, but don’t call her easy)
She is so sexy and I’m into her
Yeah, I’m into her, for sure…
She go on like a circus,
The way she works it, work it, work it
Straight up, like a circus
The way she works it, works it, works it

[Bridge]

[Chorus]

So, you wanna get with me?
I gotta say that’s what’s up
But I must admit I ain’t easy
You’re gonna be workin’ over time on me
Hey, hey, hey, hey… Tell me what you want

[Chorus 2x]

(Whoa… Whoa…)
Yo, check out Adidas band [4x]

Y l@s Bl@ckheads dicen ...

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s